ex friends and their phones

Ok so I wont call or hardly text a friend back because she is using an ex friends phone and anything I say on said phone will get back to ex friend,and so I told my friend who is rooming with the ex friend I wont call that phone or text to that phone (in which I HAD to text her on)and tell her that if you want to talk with me go to a pay phone and call me I'd gladly pick it up. but she wont do that I told her that last month and just now. I'm not being a bitch I'm being real about it. She chose her 20 year old crazy boyfriend over family after the fact the mother threw him out not her but she went with him anyway.
And is now living with said ex friend because I wont let that asshole live in my house, not after the shit he did,he just freaks me out, one morning when I was staying with her and I was asleep on the sofa in the den he was standing over me starring at me and i woke up slowly feeling I was in a horror movie, I felt around for something to defined myself with as i cracked my eyes open seeing WHO was standing over me and it was him. I was in half sleep and thinking of hurting this person. but yeah friendships have gone way out the damn window, and so I have no real friends.

and yet some are looking at me like I'm the bad one for being real about things.
There isn't anybody here that would care what happened to me except my family and one 'girl' friend Charity,this state doesn't need me. I don't have a job been looking for one for months no car no way to pay medic bills. and will is going to boot at the beginning of the year, so for that I'm just waiting so I can get the hell out of here. so Will and I can start over somewhere after he gets out of boot,or something close to that.

I had to go to the health dept yesterday and they wouldn't give me any BC (birth control)
because I wouldn't want to go the other drs. appointment to make sure I was up to date on not having cervical cancer , which I don't the nice geeky dr. said so(yes a geeky Dr.)
but that went well. Spent a whole morning running around the medical mall trying to find out where I was to be after the 3 try we go there and had the appointment taken care of. I have two months of BC but need to get more, damn 22 clause can't get BC if I don't keep up other appointments with other drs.
I need a part time or something just so I can get my medical bills paid.

(small book sorry)
  • Current Music
    Eisbrecher

YAY!!!!

I now own a HIM CD *dances around* I didn't take a good cam picture of it but it's the HIM deep shadows and brillant highlights cd ^^


I just love it

I also watched Van Helsing to night I loved it it was a cool movie...thats on the I'm going to buy it when i have more money list ^^.
I also have 2 new books *YAY!!* The last of the Mohicans and An Anita Blake, Vampire Novel book 1 in the series
went and saw a friends house he is going to buy... looks cool
I had a good day...

TTFN
this has been a very good day.
  • Current Music
    my new HIM cd ^^

Nice way to wake up?........NOT!

I woke up to the sound of someone yelling .... Go figure It was my fater going off about something....which was the bottom step of out back porch :/...
Some how the person that is staying with us took off the bottom step with his truck... I don't think that was a nice way to wake up I thought i was dreaming..... Wasn't .....so now i'm awake again at and early hour.....

*sigh* oh welll

END
  • Current Music
    the sound of my mind running

Raining

My Fears come with the rain to night bulding up ....
Fears standing alone in a cradowed place screaming like a lost child
Fears of not being held standing in the grayness between light and dark..
oh well these things are just fears they'll disappear with my sleeping mind.
where I have no dreams but beauitful nothingness.

WTF!

OK here I am I'm awake and i am not pleased about this....
I was sound asleep in my nice little dream world ..learning something form some one...all I remember now Is purpel wings *grr* and i forgot all the info i was getting.....All because Some one had to freakin' call at 6 this morning scearing me half to death.. and riping me from my nice dream...*glears...NEXT time someone calls at 6 inthe morning...they better be dying!* I was so close to picking up the phone and screaming *what the HELL!! ,you know what damn time it is?*
I AM SOOOOOO not a early MORNING person....


Ok thats my rant this morning.....(can I go back to bed now?, *looks around,sighs* guess not..)



END
  • Current Mood
    awake awake